Staff Directory

Executive Administration

Dave Rodenborn

Executive Director

Lawrence Rodenborn

VP Administration

Administrative Assistants

Geraldine Castillo

Main Office Secretary

Irene Nicolas

L-Building Secretary

Clark Perez

Secretary Assistant

Office Administration

Tina Karabats

Accounts Receivable

Maria Camolinga

Nutrition Coordinator

Ellen Foster

Human Resources Assistant

Maintenance Facilities

Alan Fermil

Huan Vu

Robert Alverez

Infant Department

Angelica Chavez

Infant Teacher

Bachtruc Nguyen

Infant Teacher

Eileen Huang

Infant Assistant Director

Elisa Perez

Infant Teacher

Haritha Allu

Infant Teacher

Imelda Torio

Infant Teacher

Jennifer Laroya

Infant Teacher

Julie Lora

Infant Director

Maggie Peet

Infant Teacher

Maria Leticia Sanchez

Infant Teacher

Nikhila Sirikonda

Infant Teacher

Norma Torres

Infant Teacher

Rosalva Fierros Flores

Infant Teacher

Sandeep Kaur Dhaliwal

Infant Teacher

Sreelatha Chirumamilla

Infant Teacher

Thu Huyen Nguyen

Infant Teacher

Veronica Estrada

Infant Teacher

Ying Sa Li

Infant Teacher

Toddler & Preschool Department

Alice Chan

Preschool Teacher

Amritpal Dhanjal

Preschool Teacher

Arpita Kumari

Toddler Teacher

Babita Sharma

Toddler Teacher

Brenda Alvarez

Preschool Teacher

Connie Catura

Preschool Teacher

Grace Senot

Preschool Teacher

I-Shan Tsai

Toddler / Preschool Assistant Director

Jessica Holmes

Toddler Teacher

Ling Su

Toddler Teacher

Marinela (Marie) De La Cruz

Toddler Teacher

Marita Costa

Preschool Teacher

Miriam Graciano

Preschool Teacher

Nga Dang

Preschool Teacher

Ngocnga Doan

Toddler Teacher

Nusrat Anika

Preschool Teacher

Parni Garai

Preschool Teacher

Pashroon Omari

Toddler Teacher

Perla Mendoza

Toddler Teacher

Priyanka Paramba

Preschool Teacher

Rose Ly

Preschool Teacher

Samantha Polanco

Toddler Teacher

Sana Zahoor

Preschool Teacher

Sheila Dacayo

Preschool Teacher

Sima Panahy

Toddler / Preschool Director

Srilakshmi Meesala

Preschool Teacher

Syamala Krishnagiri

Preschool Teacher

Tiamat Cordia

Preschool Teacher

Tram Phan

Toddler Teacher

Trudi Smith

Preschool Teacher

Vicdan Bastopcu

Toddler/Preschool Teacher

Vitoria Avelino

Preschool Teacher

Kindergarten & Elementary Department

Boi Hazarika

Kindergarten / Elementary Director

Chitra Willathgamuwa

Kindergarten Teacher

Dorothy Mark

Kindergarten Teacher

Emily Mackrodt

Assistant Teacher

Lasantha Kodithuwakku

Kindergarten Teacher

Madhuri Verma

2nd & 3rd Grade Combo Teacher

Nanda Prasad

Science & Art Teacher

Perla Leyva

Spanish Teacher

Petra Bella Alcantara

1st Grade Teacher

Rafeez Shaik

1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Combo Teacher

Ritu Sachdeva

2nd & 3rd Grade Combo Teacher

Santiago Ramirez

Physical Education Teacher

Shreya Srivastava

Computer Teacher

Shubhada Ghonasgi

4th & 5th Grade Combo Teacher

Shubhada More

1st, 2nd, 3rd Grade Combo Teacher

Sybil Christian

4th & 5th Grade Combo Teacher

Tina Tsilipounidakis

1st Grade Teacher